Edition 2023
Jury 2023
Jury
- Thomas Vinterberg (president of the Jury), director, screenwriter et producer, Denmark
- Connie Nielsen, actress, Denmark
- Philippe Djian, author and screenwriter, France
- Jonathan Zaccaï, director, screenwriter and actor, Belgium
- Déborah François, actress, Belgium
- Zbigniew Preisner, composer, Poland
Winners' list
2010 Crystal Arrow
The 2010 Crystal Arrow was awarded to A Somewhat Gentle Man by Hans Petter Moland.
This prize is endowed by LVT DIGIMAGE with a 10 000 € LVT Digimage numerical coding.
Un chic type
Hans Petter MOLAND
Prize of the Jury
The Edge by Aleksei Uchitel
The Edge
Aleksei UCHITEL
Prize for the Best Photography
NEDS by Peter Mullan
This prize is endowed by Panavision with a 6 000 € voucher on the rental of 16mm or 35mm film equipment.
Neds
Peter MULLAN
Awward for Best Actor
Juan Carlos Aduviri in Even the rain
Metro newspaper offers visibility to the winner on a European scale.
Même la pluie
Iciar BOLLAIN
Award for Best Actress
Jasna Djuricic in White White World
Metro newspaper offers visibility to the winner on a European scale.
White White World
Oleg NOVKOVIC
Prize of the Public
Even the rain by Iciar Bollain
This prize is endowed by Cinécinéma with 25 promotional spots on TV.
Même la pluie
Iciar BOLLAIN
Prize of the Youth Public
Even the rain by Iciar Bollain
The Youth Jury awarded a special mention to Oxygen by Hans Van Nuffel.
Même la pluie
Iciar BOLLAIN
Cineuropa Prize
Chico & Rita by Fernando Trueba, Tono Errando and Javier Mariscal
The winning film will be promoted on www.cineuropa.org.
Chico & Rita
Fernando TRUEBA and Javier MARISCAL
Programme
Official Competition
A Somewhat Gentle Man
Hans Petter MOLAND
Chico & Rita
Fernando TRUEBA, Javier MARISCAL
Essential Killing
Jerzy SKOLIMOWSKI
Even the Rain
Iciar BOLLAIN
Kray
Aleksei UCHITEL
Neds
Peter MULLAN
Oxygen
Hans VAN NUFFEL
Pál Adrienn
Ágnes KOCSIS
R
Michael NOER, Tobias LINDHOLM
The Edge
Aleksei UCHITEL
Three
Tom TYKWER
Tilva Ros
Nikola LEZAIC
White White World
Oleg NOVKOVIC
Focus – feature film
Adam's Apples
Anders Thomas JENSEN
Applause
Martin ZANDVLIET
Armadillo
Janus METZ
Breaking the waves
Lars VON TRIER
Brothers
Susanne BIER
Italian for Beginners
Lone SCHERFIG
Nothing's All Bad
Mikkel MUNCH-FALS
Pusher II - With Blood on My Hands
Nicolas WINDING REFN
Reconstruction
Christoffer BOE
The Celebration
Thomas VINTERBERG
The Red Chapel
Mads BRÜGGER
Focus – short film
Danish focus's shorts
Premiere
Exit through the Gift Shop
BANKSY
Harry Brown
Daniel BARBER
Je suis un no man's land
Thierry JOUSSE
La chance de ma vie
Nicolas CUCHE
Le quattro volte
Michelangelo FRAMMARTINO
Qui a envie d'être aimé ?
Anne GIAFFERI
Panorama
Devil's town
Vladimir PASKALJEVIC
Steam of Life
Joonas BERGHÄLL, Mika HOTAKAINEN
Street Days
Levan KOGUASHVILI
The Albanian
Johannes NABER
The Runway
Ian POWER
Videocracy
Erik GANDINI
Youth screenings
A Town Called Panic
Vincent PATAR, Stéphane AUBIER
All that I love
Jacek BORCUCH
Eugenio suivi de La pie voleuse
Jean-Jacques PRUNÈS, Giulio GIANNINI
How the Toys saved Christmas
Enzo D’ALÒ
La Petite taupe
Zdenek MILEN
My life as a dog
Lasse HALLSTRÖM
Show me love
Lukas MOODYSSON
Invincibles
Laurent JAMET