My festival

Salle des festivals (Arc 2000)

Theater information

Salle des festivals

Résidence Aiguille Rouge, Arc 2000
73700 Bourg Saint Maurice

Locate

Capacity: 215 places
Saturday, December 16, 2023
2:30 PM Jupiter

Benjamin PFOHL – 16:11 (Germany)
Playtime
4:30 PM Slow

Marija KAVTARADZE – 18:14 (Lithuania)
Official Competition Moving Mountains
6:30 PM Le Vieil Homme et l'Enfant

Ninna PÁLMADÓTTIR – approved for all audiences 19:45 (Iceland)
Hauteur
8:00 PM The Invisible Fight

Rainer SARNET – 21:55 (Estonia)
Playtime
Sunday, December 17, 2023
2:30 PM Explanation For Everything

Gábor REISZ – 17:01 (Hungary)
Official Competition
5:30 PM Life's a Bitch

2 – 19:10
Playtime
8:00 PM Pauvres Créatures

Yórgos LÁNTHIMOS – approved for all audiences 22:21 (United Kingdom)
Playtime
Monday, December 18, 2023
10:45 AM Quitter la nuit

Delphine GIRARD – 12:33 (Belgium)
Official Competition Moving Mountains
2:30 PM Programme des courts-métrages du Talent Village

8 – 17:15
6:15 PM Sous hypnose

2 – 20:08
Official Competition
8:45 PM King's Land

Nikolaj ARCEL – 22:52 (Denmark)
Oscar on skis
Tuesday, December 19, 2023
10:45 AM Animal

Sofia EXARCHOU – approved for all audiences 12:41 (Greece)
Official Competition Moving Mountains
2:45 PM Sweet Dreams

Ena SENDIJAREVIĆ – 16:27 (Netherlands)
Official Competition
5:30 PM Sans jamais nous connaître

Andrew HAIGH – 19:15 (United Kingdom) Filmmaker in Attendance
Summit
8:00 PM Holly

Fien TROCH – approved for all audiences 21:45 (Belgium) Filmmaker in Attendance
Official Competition Summit Moving Mountains
9:45 PM Le Molière imaginaire

Olivier PY – 23:20 (France) Filmmaker in Attendance
Summit
Wednesday, December 20, 2023
9:30 AM Eternal

Ulaa SALIM – approved for all audiences 11:15 (Denmark) Filmmaker in Attendance
Summit
11:15 AM Table Ronde : Du développement à l'écran

0 – 12:15
Summit
1:30 PM La Jeune Fille et les Paysans

Dk WELCHMAN – Hugh WELCHMAN – approved for all audiences 15:29 (Poland) Filmmaker in Attendance
Summit
3:30 PM Le Laboratoire des initiatives

0 – 17:30
Summit
5:45 PM Programme courts-métrages en compétition 1

8 – 19:24
Official Competition
7:30 PM Le Successeur

Xavier LEGRAND – 21:20 (France) Filmmaker in Attendance
Official Competition Summit
Thursday, December 21, 2023
10:30 AM Programme courts-métrages en compétition 2

8 – 12:19
Official Competition
2:30 PM La Bête

Bertrand BONELLO – 16:56 (France) Filmmaker in Attendance
Summit
5:00 PM Line-ups Distributeurs

0 – 18:30
Summit
6:30 PM Apolonia, Apolonia

Lea GLOB – approved for all audiences 20:26 (Denmark) Filmmaker in Attendance
Summit Hauteur Moving Mountains
Friday, December 22, 2023
10:30 AM La Salle des Profs

Ilker ÇATAK – 12:04 (Germany)
Official Competition
2:00 PM L'Étoile Filante

Dominique ABEL – Fiona GORDON – 15:38 (France) Filmmaker in Attendance
Summit
3:45 PM Film Surprise (Nour Films)

17:10 (France) Filmmaker in Attendance
Summit

Powered by FestiCiné