My festival

Centre Bernard Taillefer (Arc 1800)

Theater information

Centre Bernard Taillefer

Le Charvet
73700 Arc 1800

Locate

Capacity: 600 places
Access for people with reduced mobility
Equipment for hearing impaired
Equipment for visually impaired
Saturday, December 16, 2023
10:30 AM Borgman

2 – 12:39
Focus
5:30 PM Opening ceremony
Booking possible
1 – 20:19 Filmmaker in Attendance
Preview
Sunday, December 17, 2023
10:30 AM Sweet Dreams

2 – 12:50 Filmmaker in Attendance
Official Competition
1:15 PM Pauvres Créatures

Yórgos LÁNTHIMOS – approved for all audiences 15:36 (United Kingdom)
Playtime
4:00 PM Voyage au Pôle Sud

Luc JACQUET – 17:47 (France) Filmmaker in Attendance
Preview Moving Mountains
6:00 PM Holly
Booking possible
Fien TROCH – approved for all audiences 20:07 (Belgium) Filmmaker in Attendance
Official Competition Summit Moving Mountains
8:30 PM Bonnard, Pierre et Marthe
Booking possible
Martin PROVOST – 22:57 (France) Filmmaker in Attendance
Preview
Monday, December 18, 2023
10:00 AM Kiddo

2 – 12:08 Filmmaker in Attendance
Focus
1:00 PM Vivre avec les loups

Jean-Michel BERTRAND – forbidden under 12 14:50 (France)
Youth Program Moving Mountains
3:30 PM Le Successeur

Xavier LEGRAND – 17:45 (France) Filmmaker in Attendance
Official Competition Summit
6:00 PM Un Silence
Booking possible
Joachim LAFOSSE – 20:00 (Belgium)
Preview
8:30 PM Explanation For Everything
Booking possible
Gábor REISZ – 23:26 (Hungary) Filmmaker in Attendance
Official Competition
Tuesday, December 19, 2023
10:00 AM Sous hypnose

Ernst DE GEER – 12:28 (Sweden) Filmmaker in Attendance
Official Competition Moving Mountains
1:00 PM 20 000 Espèces d'Abeilles

Estibaliz URRESOLA SOLAGUREN – 15:05 (Spain)
Playtime
3:30 PM Quitter la nuit

Delphine GIRARD – 17:43 (Belgium) Filmmaker in Attendance
Official Competition Moving Mountains
6:00 PM De Grâce
Booking possible
Vincent Maël CARDONA – approved for all audiences 20:05 (France) Filmmaker in Attendance
Special screening
8:30 PM Rosalie
Booking possible
Stéphanie DI GIUSTO – approved for all audiences 22:50 (France) Filmmaker in Attendance
Preview
Wednesday, December 20, 2023
10:00 AM Excursion

2 – 12:02 Filmmaker in Attendance
Oscar on skis
1:00 PM The Artist

Michel HAZANAVICIUS – approved for all audiences 14:45 (France)
Special screening
2:45 PM Meeting with Bérénice Bejo

0 – 15:15 Filmmaker in Attendance
Special screening
3:30 PM La Salle des Profs

Ilker ÇATAK – 17:29 (Germany) Filmmaker in Attendance
Official Competition
6:00 PM Slow
Booking possible
Marija KAVTARADZE – 20:09 (Lithuania) Filmmaker in Attendance
Official Competition Moving Mountains
8:30 PM Sidonie au Japon
Booking possible
Elise GIRARD – approved for all audiences 22:30 (France) Filmmaker in Attendance
Preview
Thursday, December 21, 2023
9:30 AM Snow Therapy

Ruben ÖSTLUND – 11:28 (Sweden)
Special screening
11:30 AM Masterclass Ruben Östlund

0 – 12:15
Special screening
1:00 PM La Ferme des Bertrand

Gilles PERRET – approved for all audiences 14:54 (France) Filmmaker in Attendance
Preview Moving Mountains
3:30 PM Animal

Sofia EXARCHOU – approved for all audiences 17:51 (Greece) Filmmaker in Attendance
Official Competition Moving Mountains
6:00 PM Ceremony of the 10th Sisley / Les Arcs "Woman in Cinéma" award
Booking possible
1 – 20:43 Filmmaker in Attendance
Special screening
9:00 PM Chiennes de vies
Booking possible
Xavier SERON – 22:53 (Belgium) Filmmaker in Attendance
Playtime
Friday, December 22, 2023
10:15 AM Elaha

Milena ABOYAN – approved for all audiences 12:05 (Germany)
Youth Program
1:00 PM Love and Revolution

2 – 15:25 Filmmaker in Attendance
Playtime
6:30 PM Closing ceremony
Booking possible
1 – 21:08
Preview

Powered by FestiCiné