Arc 2000

Saturday, December 10, 2022
2:00 PM Ghost Night

Fulvio RISULEO – 15:28 (Italy)
Official Competition Salle des festivals
4:00 PM L'Homme le plus heureux du monde

Teona STRUGAR MITEVSKA – approved for all audiences 17:40 (Republic of Macedonia)
Official Competition Salle des festivals
6:00 PM Un petit frère

Léonor SERRAILLE – 20:01 (France)
Official Competition Salle des festivals
8:30 PM Pink Moon

Floor VAN DER MEULEN – 22:10 (Netherlands)
Official Competition Salle des festivals
Sunday, December 11, 2022
2:00 PM J'ai des rêves électriques

Valentina MAUREL – 15:47 (Belgium)
Hauteur Salle des festivals
4:00 PM Corsage

Marie KREUTZER – 17:58 (Austria)
Oscar on skis Salle des festivals
6:30 PM Les Banshees d'Inisherin

Martin MCDONAGH – 20:29 (Ireland)
Playtime Salle des festivals
Monday, December 12, 2022
10:45 AM Skin Deep

Alex SCHAAD – forbidden under 16 12:33 (Germany)
Official Competition Salle des festivals
4:00 PM Interdit aux chiens et aux Italiens

Alain UGHETTO – 17:15 (France)
Youth screenings Salle des festivals
5:30 PM Eismayer

David WAGNER – 19:22 (Austria)
Official Competition Salle des festivals
8:00 PM Les Huit Montagnes

Charlotte VANDERMEERSCH – Felix VAN GROENINGEN – approved for all audiences 22:32 (Italy)
Focus Salle des festivals
Tuesday, December 13, 2022
11:00 AM Vera

Tizza COVI – Rainer FRIMMEL – 13:00 (Austria)
Official Competition Salle des festivals
2:00 PM Beautiful Beings

Gudmundur Arnar GUDMUNDSSON – 16:28 (Iceland) Filmmaker in Attendance
Oscar on skis Salle des festivals
5:30 PM Le Marchand de sable

Steve ACHIEPO – 19:21 (France) Filmmaker in Attendance
Summit Salle des festivals
8:15 PM Normale

Olivier BABINET – approved for all audiences 21:47 (France) Filmmaker in Attendance
Summit Salle des festivals
9:45 PM À mon seul désir

Lucie BORLETEAU – forbidden under 12 23:49 (France) Filmmaker in Attendance
Summit Preview Salle des festivals
Wednesday, December 14, 2022
11:15 AM Saules aveugles, femme endormie

Pierre FÖLDES – 13:00 (France) Filmmaker in Attendance
Official Competition Summit Salle des festivals
2:15 PM Ramona

Andrea BAGNEY – 15:38 (Spain)
Summit Salle des festivals
7:15 PM La Grande magie

Noémie LVOVSKY – 21:08 (France)
Summit Preview Salle des festivals
Thursday, December 15, 2022
2:15 PM El agua

Elena López RIERA – 16:02 (Switzerland)
Summit Salle des festivals
7:15 PM Empire of Light

Sam MENDES – 21:19 (United Kingdom)
Summit Playtime Salle des festivals
Friday, December 16, 2022
9:30 AM Emily

Frances O'CONNOR – approved for all audiences 11:43 (United Kingdom)
Summit Salle des festivals
11:45 AM Polaris

Ainara VERA – approved for all audiences 13:06 (France)
Summit Salle des festivals
3:30 PM Habib, la grande aventure

Benoît MARIAGE – approved for all audiences 16:57 (Belgium)
Summit Salle des festivals
5:00 PM Sick of Myself

Kristoffer BORGLI – 18:40 (Norway)
Summit Playtime Salle des festivals
7:00 PM La Syndicaliste

Jean-Paul SALOMÉ – 21:02 (France)
Summit Preview Salle des festivals

Powered by FestiCiné