My festival

Wednesday, December 20, 2023

9:00 AM Le Petit monde de Léo

Giulio GIANINI – children 09:20 (Switzerland)
Youth Program Le Coeur d'Or 3
9:30 AM Les 4 âmes du coyote

Áron GAUDER – approved for all audiences 11:33 (Hungary)
Youth Program Oscar on skis Moving Mountains Le Coeur d'Or 1
9:30 AM Eternal

Ulaa SALIM – approved for all audiences 11:15 (Denmark) Filmmaker in Attendance
Summit Salle des festivals
10:00 AM Excursion

2 – 12:02 Filmmaker in Attendance
Oscar on skis Centre Bernard Taillefer
11:15 AM Table Ronde : Du développement à l'écran

0 – 12:15
Summit Salle des festivals
1:00 PM Photophobia

Ivan OSTROCHOVSKY – Pavol PEKARČÍK – 14:31 (Slovakia) Filmmaker in Attendance
Oscar on skis Le Coeur d'Or 3
1:00 PM The Artist

Michel HAZANAVICIUS – approved for all audiences 14:45 (France)
Special screening Centre Bernard Taillefer
1:30 PM La Jeune Fille et les Paysans

Dk WELCHMAN – Hugh WELCHMAN – approved for all audiences 15:29 (Poland) Filmmaker in Attendance
Summit Salle des festivals
2:00 PM Mon Ami Robot

Pablo BERGER – approved for all audiences 16:12 (Spain)
Youth Program Le Coeur d'Or 2
2:45 PM Meeting with Bérénice Bejo

0 – 15:15 Filmmaker in Attendance
Special screening Centre Bernard Taillefer
3:00 PM Green Border

Agnieszka HOLLAND – 17:37 (Poland)
Hauteur Moving Mountains Le Coeur d'Or 3
3:00 PM Flow

Adriaan LOKMAN – 16:00 (France)
Special screening Médiathèque de Bourg Saint Maurice
3:30 PM La Salle des Profs

Ilker ÇATAK – 17:29 (Germany) Filmmaker in Attendance
Official Competition Centre Bernard Taillefer
3:30 PM Le Laboratoire des initiatives

0 – 17:30
Summit Salle des festivals
5:45 PM Programme courts-métrages en compétition 1

8 – 19:24
Official Competition Salle des festivals
6:00 PM Through the Night
Booking possible
2 – 19:55
Official Competition Le Coeur d'Or 3
6:00 PM Remise du prix "Déplacer les Montagnes"
Full
1 – 20:23 Filmmaker in Attendance
Special screening Le Coeur d'Or 2
6:00 PM Slow
Booking possible
Marija KAVTARADZE – 20:09 (Lithuania) Filmmaker in Attendance
Official Competition Moving Mountains Centre Bernard Taillefer
7:30 PM Le Successeur

Xavier LEGRAND – 21:20 (France) Filmmaker in Attendance
Official Competition Summit Salle des festivals
8:30 PM Sidonie au Japon
Booking possible
Elise GIRARD – approved for all audiences 22:30 (France) Filmmaker in Attendance
Preview Centre Bernard Taillefer
8:30 PM The Invisible Fight
Full
2 – 23:05 Filmmaker in Attendance
Playtime Le Coeur d'Or 3
8:45 PM La Ferme des Bertrand
Full
Gilles PERRET – approved for all audiences 22:39 (France) Filmmaker in Attendance
Preview Moving Mountains Le Coeur d'Or 2

Powered by FestiCiné