My festival

Summit

Sunday, December 17, 2023
6:00 PM Holly
Booking possible
Fien TROCH – approved for all audiences 20:07 (Belgium) Filmmaker in Attendance
Official Competition Summit Moving Mountains Centre Bernard Taillefer
Monday, December 18, 2023
3:30 PM Le Successeur

Xavier LEGRAND – 17:45 (France) Filmmaker in Attendance
Official Competition Summit Centre Bernard Taillefer
Tuesday, December 19, 2023
4:00 PM Le Successeur

Xavier LEGRAND – 17:50 (France)
Official Competition Summit Le Coeur d'Or 1
5:30 PM Sans jamais nous connaître

Andrew HAIGH – 19:15 (United Kingdom) Filmmaker in Attendance
Summit Salle des festivals
8:00 PM Holly

Fien TROCH – approved for all audiences 21:45 (Belgium) Filmmaker in Attendance
Official Competition Summit Moving Mountains Salle des festivals
9:45 PM Le Molière imaginaire

Olivier PY – 23:20 (France) Filmmaker in Attendance
Summit Salle des festivals
Wednesday, December 20, 2023
9:30 AM Eternal

Ulaa SALIM – approved for all audiences 11:15 (Denmark) Filmmaker in Attendance
Summit Salle des festivals
11:15 AM Table Ronde : Du développement à l'écran

0 – 12:15
Summit Salle des festivals
1:30 PM La Jeune Fille et les Paysans

Dk WELCHMAN – Hugh WELCHMAN – approved for all audiences 15:29 (Poland) Filmmaker in Attendance
Summit Salle des festivals
3:30 PM Le Laboratoire des initiatives

0 – 17:30
Summit Salle des festivals
7:30 PM Le Successeur

Xavier LEGRAND – 21:20 (France) Filmmaker in Attendance
Official Competition Summit Salle des festivals
Thursday, December 21, 2023
2:30 PM La Bête

Bertrand BONELLO – 16:56 (France) Filmmaker in Attendance
Summit Salle des festivals
5:00 PM Line-ups Distributeurs

0 – 18:30
Summit Salle des festivals
6:30 PM Apolonia, Apolonia

Lea GLOB – approved for all audiences 20:26 (Denmark) Filmmaker in Attendance
Summit Hauteur Moving Mountains Salle des festivals
Friday, December 22, 2023
2:00 PM L'Étoile Filante

Dominique ABEL – Fiona GORDON – 15:38 (France) Filmmaker in Attendance
Summit Salle des festivals
3:45 PM Film Surprise (Nour Films)

17:10 (France) Filmmaker in Attendance
Summit Salle des festivals
6:30 PM Closing ceremony
Booking possible
1 – 21:08
Preview Centre Bernard Taillefer
Saturday, December 23, 2023
8:00 PM Le Successeur
Booking possible
Xavier LEGRAND – 21:50 (France)
Official Competition Summit Le Coeur d'Or 2

Powered by FestiCiné